,
Message sent from:

Staff List

We are very proud of the hardworking, committed staff here at Fairfield. All staff work together as a team to ensure we achieve the best outcomes and personal development for each pupil in our care.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team is Support By

PA to the Headteacher/Cover Manager Miss A Eyre
IT Manager Mr J Rowland

Pastoral

Director of Progress for Years 7 to 11 Mrs J Marlow
Head of Year 11 Miss A-M Tilley
Head of Year 10 Mrs M Clough
Head of Year 9 Mrs L Harvey-Kuczaj
Head of Years 7 and 8 Miss L Lowe
Attendance and Pastoral Support Officer Mrs J Murphy

Curriculum

Director of Pledges and Graduation for Years 7 and 8 Ms S Eason
Director of SMSC and Promoting British Values Mrs R Rasul
Careers and Work-Related Learning Coordinator Mr I Johnson
Special Educational Needs Coordinator Mrs C Stewart
Attendance and Inclusion Manager Mrs M Clough

Faculty and Subject Leaders

Director of Study for English Mrs L Plant
Director of Study for Maths Mrs V McCormick
Director of Study for Science Dr A Cahill
Director of Study for Humanities Mr A Di Paola
Director of Study for Modern Languages Miss C Derrett
Director of Study for Art, Design and Technology Mrs R Owen
Director of Study for Performing Arts Mrs J Gallagher
Director of Study for ICT/Computer Science Mrs E Rowland
Director of SEND Mrs C Stewart
Second in Modern Languages Mrs K Moore
Second in Art, Design and Technology and Subject Leader for Business Mrs L Pickford
Acting Second in Performing Arts Miss M Wilkinson
Subject Leader for Drama Mrs J Gallagher
Subject Leader for Geography/Travel and Tourism Mrs S Senior
Subject Leader for History Mrs R Rasul
Subject Leader for Life Skills Mrs P Woodhouse
Subject Leader for Religious Studies Mrs J Nuttall

Faculties & Teaching Staff

Director of Study English Mrs L Plant
Lead Practitioner English Mrs Z Ashdown
English Coordinator and Teacher English Mrs L Dey
English Coordinator and Teacher English Mrs A Simpson
Teacher English Mr J Dobie
Teacher English Ms S Eason
Teacher English Mr M Knowles
Teacher English Mrs J Marlow
Teacher/SENCO English Mrs C Stewart
Teacher English Mrs L Stone
Director of Study Maths Mrs V McCormick
Leader Practitioner (on maternity leave) Maths Mrs E Bennett
Acting Lead Practitioner and Teacher Maths Miss J Hutchinson
Maths Coordinator and Teacher Maths Mrs S Schofield
Teacher Maths Miss C Broadbent
Teacher Maths Mr J Dempsey
Teacher Maths Mrs J Di Paola
Teacher Maths Miss K Howard
Teacher Maths Mr J McIntyre
Teacher Maths Mr C Parkinson
Teacher Maths Mrs E Rowland
Teacher Maths Mrs A Searle
Director of Study Science Dr A Cahill
Science Coordinator and Teacher Science Mrs N John-Charles
Science Coordinator and Teacher Science Miss G Moss
Teacher Science Dr J Beckett
Teacher Science Mr J Blackbourn
Teacher Science Mrs D Davenport
Teacher Science Mr I Johnson
Teacher Science Miss J Mawdsley
Teacher Science Mr T McKenna
Teacher Science Miss N Rowlands
Teacher Science Mr J P Rhodes
Director of Study Humanities Mr A Di Paola
Acting Subject Leader Geography/ Travel and Tourism Mrs S Senior
Teacher Geography/ Travel and Tourism Miss G Diamandis
Teacher Geography/ Travel and Tourism Mr A Di Paola
Teacher Geography Mr R Calland
Teacher Geography Mrs J Loney
Teacher Geography Mrs J Nuttall
Teacher Geography Mrs P Woodhouse
Subject Leader History Mrs R Rasul
Teacher History Miss L Smith
Teacher History Mr R Calland
Subject Leader Religious Studies Mrs J Nuttall
Teacher Religious Studies Miss F Lealman
Teacher Religious Studies Mrs E Lewis
Subject Leader Life Skills Mrs P Woodhouse
Teacher Life Skills Miss C Broadbent
Teacher Life Skills Miss C Derrett
Teacher Life Skills Mr I Devine
Teacher Life Skills Mrs C Goldthorp
Teacher Life Skills Mr I Johnson
Teacher Life Skills Mrs E Lewis
Teacher Life Skills Mrs J Marlow
Teacher Life Skills Mrs J Nuttall
Teacher Life Skills/ Health and Social Care Mrs L Harvey-Kuczaj
Teacher Life Skills/ Health and Social Care Mrs K Pearson
Teacher Health and Social Care Miss A-M Tilley
Director of Study Modern Languages Miss C Derrett
Second in Modern Languages Modern Languages Mrs K Moore
Teacher Modern Languages Mr I Devine
Teacher Modern Languages Mrs J Di Paola
Teacher Modern Languages Mrs T Flattery
Teacher Modern Languages Mrs C Goldthorp
Teacher Modern Languages Miss A-M Tilley
Director of Study Art, Design and Technology Mrs R Owen
Second in Art, Design and Technology and Subject Leader for Business Art, Design and Technology Mrs L Pickford
Teacher of Art and Technology Art, Design and Technology Mrs K Chappell
Teacher of Art Art, Design and Technology Miss J Jones
Teacher of Technology Art, Design and Technology Mr I Johnson
Teacher of Technology Art, Design and Technology Mrs K Pearson
Director of Study and Subject Leader for Drama Performing Arts Mrs J Gallagher
Acting Second in Performing Arts and Teacher of Physical Education Performing Arts Miss M Wilkinson
Teacher of Physical Education Performing Arts Miss C Broadbent
Teacher of Physical Education Performing Arts Mrs K Chappell
Teacher of Physical Education Performing Arts Mrs J Di Paola
Teacher of Physical Education Performing Arts Mrs J Loney
Teacher of Physical Education Performing Arts Mrs E Rowland
Teacher of Drama Performing Arts Mrs M Workman
Cover Supervisor   Miss L Issa
Cover Supervisor   Vacancy

Administration

Assistant School Business Manager and Office Manager Mrs L Redwood
Admin Assistant Mrs B Bradbury
Admin Assistant Miss A Morgan
Business Admin Apprentice Mrs J Fletcher
Admin Assistant/Librarian Mrs A Mutter
Data/SIMS and Examinations Officer Mrs R O’Connell
Exams Officer and Admin Assistant Mrs F Evans
Data Support Assistant and Senior Examination Invigilator Mr D Orrett
Receptionist Mrs L Cheetham
Reprographics and Admin Assistant Mrs E Mooney

Learning & Behaviour Support

KS3 Learning Mentor Mrs L Knowles
CEIAG and Progression Advisor and KS4 Learning Mentor Mrs G Chaudhry
Director of SEND Mrs C Stewart
Assistant Director of SEND Mrs E Askew
Lead Teaching Assistant Mrs N Marson
Teaching Assistant Mrs A Searle
Teaching Assistant Mrs C Blackbourn
Teaching Assistant Mrs H Dempsey
Teaching Assistant Mrs D Graham
Teaching Assistant Miss C Heeney
Teaching Assistant Mrs F Durand

Technicians

IT Technician Mr M Hurst
IT Apprentice Technician Mr R Patton
Food Technology Technician Mrs J Byron
Technology Technician Mr P Carr
Senior Science Technician Mrs C Williamson
Assistant Science Technician Mr S Jones

Facilities and Estates

Facilities Manager Mr P Chadwick
Site Supervisor Miss G Holt
Midday Assistant Mrs T Bratt
Midday Assistant Miss L Durand
Midday Assistant Mrs L Hawley
Midday Assistant Mrs S Lee
Midday Assistant Mrs A Laurence

Governing Body

Member and Director Chair of Governors Mr R Lingard
Member and Director Vice Chair of Governors Mr P Shackleton
Member and Director Community Mrs B Derbyshire
Member and Director Business Mrs B Worthington
Member and Director (Ex Officio) Headteacher Mrs S Bateman
Director (Member Appointed) Post 16 Mrs L Richards
Director (Co-opted) Community Mrs S Birtles
Director (Co-opted) Community Reverend P Cooper
Director Teaching Staff Governor Mrs E Rowland
Director Support Staff Governor Mrs C Blackbourn
Director Parent Governor Mr T Doyle
Governing Body Company Secretary Mrs J Murphy

Responsible to Fairfield High School for Girls

Restaurant Manager (Aspens) Mr S Mitchell
Careers Officer Mrs K Nelson
 
 
 
X
Hit enter to search